BH PRINCESS TWO

Date of Birth:
4/9/2017
Description:
Excellent young cow out of the 95" TTT blue roan bronze winning bull Patton HB. Unusual dapple gray roan and red roan coat. Excellent mother who raised a large heifer for her first calf. Very mellow cow. Bred to KDK Wildfire, our Horn Showcase Bronze and Futurity Winner (87" TTT at 3 yrs 2 mos) for her third calf. Princess is tracking to be 90.5" TTT at maturity!
Nickname:
Lizzie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
KDK LONGHORNS LLC
Breeder:
Buckhorn Cattle Co
Notes:
Princess Two is proving to be a producer - her first heifer measured 58 3/8" on her 2nd birthday!
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: KDK Longhorns