RJF COWBOY COMFORT

Date of Birth:
9/6/2014
Nickname:
CiCi
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Fairlea Longhorn Ranches, LLC
Breeder:
Bentwood Ranch
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
22/14
Reg #1:
CI295244
Reg #2:
ITLA 277035
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$16,000
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceKDK Wildfire06/10/202103/09/2022  
Natural ServiceKDK Valiant04/21/202105/14/2021  
Natural ServiceKDK Valiant05/15/201903/03/2021 bull 4/3/21
Natural ServiceKDK Tomboy03/31/201905/14/2019 heifer 1/24/20
Natural ServiceKDK Valiant05/23/201810/08/2018 bull 3/31/19
Natural ServiceKDK Valiant06/02/201709/25/2017 heifer 4/11/18
Natural ServiceRR Vargus05/21/201609/08/2016 heifer 3/15/17

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
10/08/2018Blood2.0000Pregnant04/30/2019Positive
08/21/2017Palpation1.0000Pregnant04/14/2018 
09/08/2016Blood3.0000Pregnant03/07/2017Positive
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip84.625006/29/2022  
Tip to Tip84.125003/09/2022  
Tip to Tip83.500011/19/2021  
Tip to Tip82.875007/21/2021dalgood=85" 
Tip to Tip81.250011/12/2020  
Tip to Tip79.000004/13/2020  
Tip to Tip78.000011/21/2019dalgood = 83" 
Tip to Tip76.750007/28/2019  
Tip to Tip74.750003/06/2019dalgood=82", with twist! 
Tip to Tip74.625001/20/2019  
Tip to Tip73.250010/08/2018dalgood=82.24" 
Tip to Tip68.750003/27/20183 yrs 7 mos, nice rolling horns 
Tip to Tip67.750002/15/2018Dalgood = 80" 
Tip to Tip65.375010/13/20173 yrs 1 mos, dalgood=80.24" 
Tip to Tip63.500008/21/20172 wks shy of 3 yrs old, dalgood=79.4" 
Tip to Tip58.250004/06/20172 yrs, 7 mos 
Tip to Tip57.500003/05/20172.5 years 
Tip to Tip57.000002/19/2017dalgood=77" 
Tip to Tip53.937509/08/20162 years 
Base10.125004/19/2016  
Tip to Tip42.750004/19/2016  
Total Horn47.500004/19/2016  
Base10.125003/15/2016  
Tip to Tip40.750003/15/2016  
Total Horn45.500003/15/2016  
Base9.000010/15/2015  
Tip to Tip30.750010/15/2015  
Total Horn32.625010/15/2015  
Tip to Tip17.500005/01/2015  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
04/14/2022Ultra Saber pour on15 ML Fly control
03/09/2022Ultra Saber pour on15 ML Fly control
12/28/2021Multimin5 ML plus Eprinex pour on (40 ML)
07/21/2021Ultra Saber pour on15 ML fly control
06/10/2021Lutalyse5 ML to make sure CICI gets bred to KDK Wildfire
06/10/2021Multimin5 ML plus Eprinex pour on (45 ML)
11/12/2020Multimin5 ML plus Eprinex pour on (55 ML)
04/13/2020Ultra Boss30 ML fly control
02/07/2020Cydectin pour on40 ML  
11/21/2019Multimin4.5 ML Plus Cydectin injectable (9 ML)
07/28/2019Ultra Saber pour on15 ML  
06/10/2019Ultra Saber pour on15 ML  
03/06/2019Cydectin pour on40 ML  
10/08/2018Cydectin injectable10 ML  
10/08/2018Multimin5 ML  
 OCV 74QLF4986