Pacific Astrid

Date of Birth:
6/26/2012
Description:
This heifer is bred for horn, look at her pedigree. Her pedigree includes many over 80" TTT, her sire Gene Lee, grand dam LLL Gun Smokes Tizzy, and Day's Feisty Fannie. She is clean, tall, and as good natured as they come. She gave us a beautiful heifer in 2015 sired by Bodacious Cowboy, and exposed back to him.
Nickname:
Kinky
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Don & Rhonda Poe
Breeder:
Rex & Nora Mosser
OCV'd:
Yes